Chris Pang

Pang in 2019, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Christopher Pang

Place of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria, U.S.

Date of Birth: 29 December, 1984

Ethnicity: Chinese

Chris Pang is an Australian actor and producer.

His father was born in Australia, to Chinese parents, from Canton. His mother was born in Taiwan, also of Chinese descent.

Chris is a second cousin, once removed, of actor and martial artist Bruce Lee. Chris’ paternal grandmother was a cousin of Bruce’s father.

Through his mother, Chris is descended from Wong Nai Siong, a Chinese revolutionary leader and educator.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.