Carmen Electra

Electra in 2010, photo by Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Tara Leigh Patrick

Place of Birth: Sharonville, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 20, 1972

Ethnicity: English, German, Irish, distant Dutch

Carmen Electra is an American actress, model, television personality, singer, and dancer. She starred on the series Baywatch.

Carmen is the daughter of Patricia Rose (Kincade) and Harry Stanley Patrick. She has English, German, Irish, and distant Dutch, ancestry. She has also been described as having Cherokee Native American ancestry. It is not clear if this ancestry has been documented/verified. No Native American ancestry appears on publicly available family trees of Carmen Electra.

Carmen’s paternal grandfather was Harry Charles Patrick (the son of Harry Burns Patrick and Mary Cecilia Skelton). Carmen’s grandfather Harry was born in Ohio. Carmen’s great-grandfather Harry was the son of William Burns Patrick and Martelia “Tillie” Pelphrey. Mary Cecilia was the daughter of John Skelton and Ellen Hogan.

Carmen’s paternal grandmother was Delores/Dolores Joserene/Ludwina Deiters (the daughter of Stanley Kohel Deiters and Helen Margaret Kemper). Delores was born in Ohio. Stanley was the son of Rosina/Rose. Helen was the daughter of Joseph John Kemper and Apollonia Doepker.

Carmen’s maternal grandfather was Roscoe William Kincade (the son of William Kincade and Rose Anne Butler). Roscoe was born in Indiana.

Carmen’s maternal grandmother was Fern Lucille Metz (the daughter of Leonard Russell Metz and Mary Elizabeth Bennett). Fern was born in Indiana. Leonard was the son of James Thomas Metts.

Sources: Genealogies of Carmen’s paternal great-grandparents, Harry Burns Patrick and Mary Cecilia Skelton – https://www.findagrave.com

Carmen’s paternal grandmother, Delores/Dolores Joserene/Ludwina Deiters, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Carmen’s maternal grandmother, Fern Lucille (Metz) Kincade Morehead – http://www.findagrave.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

37 Responses

  1. J.J. says:

    With a name like “Carmen Electra” one would think she’s part Italian, but it’s just a stage name

    • neiltennant says:

      there is a golden rule in hollywood

      if somebody looks exotic this person should not talk about ethnicity and make if you are just white

      on the other side there are 100 percent white and european looking people who can claim to have indian or black roots

      FERGIE and electra are among them

  2. California says:

    She looks part Hispanic.

  3. neiltennant says:

    you are all stupid and dumb

    look at this girl

    http://t0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSmizj9vxDQK80vRXb2kK4u6xu9yupsd7iAYqgug1QhGhqKM372iW-uCQ

    http://t3.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcSaor9yoUPAl0XvZ4xUBlMzEg265TilTdlBouI3wt8tO0qN58XIf1Sn8Ao

    http://t3.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcRm8InMqk7kA1U7AIBTRRXPHGM3OgO5AQMOTn8dcNFYE1PG9hDzXzuMTUE

    her name is REBECCA KRATZ. both of her parents are germans

    and she looks exactly like ELECTRA

    and the reason why some think that electra looks exotic, is that she tans and she lives in california

    like the girl REBECCA KRATZ who lives also in a hot region (spain )

  4. cwm85 says:

    Always thought she had Spanish or native in her. I guess because of the makeup, eye liner, fake makeup…

  5. ShawntheGod says:

    not attractive to me

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.