Carlos Alcaraz

Alcaraz in 2022, Celso Pupo

Birth Name: Carlos Alcaraz Garfia

Place of Birth: El Palmar, Murcia, Spain

Date of Birth: 5 May, 2003

Ethnicity: Spanish

Carlos Alcaraz is a Spanish professional tennis player. He has been ranked as high as world no. 6 in singles.

Carlos is the son of Virginia Garfia Escandon and Carlos Alcaraz González, who was tennis academy director at the Real Sociedad Club de Campo de Murcia.

Carlos’ paternal grandfather is named Carlos Alcaraz.

Carlos’ paternal grandmother is named Paquita.

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    He is the son of Carlos Alcaraz González and Virginia Garfia Escandon

    His paternal grandparents are Carlos Alcaraz and Paquita

    https://www.elespanol.com/reportajes/20220405/carlos-alcaraz-abuelo-cocido-pelotas-no-tenista/662434115_0.html

  2. andrew says:

    He is wrongly in Actors section.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.