Brennan Brown

photo by excelentphoto/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Brennan P. Brown

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 23, 1968

Ethnicity: English, Irish, German, distant French and Scottish

Brennan Brown is an American film, television, and stage actor.

He is married to actress Jenna Stern. Brennan’s father-in-law is actor and producer Tom Stern. Brennan’s mother-in-law is actress Samantha Eggar. Brennan’s brother-in-law is film producer Nicolas Stern.

Brennan’s paternal grandfather was Spencer Henton/Hinton Brown (the son of Benjamin H. Brown and Margaret/Margret Heppen). Spencer was born in Oklahoma. Benjamin was born in Missouri, the son of S. W. Brown and Elisabeth Henton. Margaret was born in Michigan, to German parents, Jas. Heppen and Magdalena Diedrich.

Brennan’s paternal grandmother was Mary/Marie Wallis (the daughter of Grover Cleveland Wallis and Lee Fanning Sparkman). Mary was born in Oklahoma. Grover was born in Missouri, the son of Charles William Wallis and Mariah/Maria Jane Duncan. Lee was born in Missouri, the daughter of Thaddeus Holmes Sparkman and Nancy Meredith Wilson.

Brennan’s maternal grandfather was Taylor Archie Prewitt (the son of Taylor Archie Prewitt and Hughetta Duncan/Ducan). Brennan’s grandfather Taylor was born in Arkansas. Brennan’s great-grandfather Taylor was born in Arkansas, the son of Zachary Taylor Prewitt and Cora Bell Lobban. Hughetta was born in Arkansas.

Brennan’s maternal grandmother was Mary Wheeler (the daughter of Calaway/Calloway Kendrick Wheeler and Bertha Holmes). Mary was born in Arkansas. Calaway was born in Georgia, the son of John Wheeler and Feriba D. Bertha was born in Arkansas, the daughter of Noah Dortch Holmes and Lucy Gray.

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    he is also 1/64 French and has Scottish ancestry too (Duncan clan):
    https://www.familysearch.org/tree/pedigree/landscape/LTW2-TVF

  2. andrew says:

    odd looking fella

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.