Ben Davies

09/13/2016 – Ben Davies – “Hillsong: Let Hope Rise” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Mann Village Theatre, Westwood, 961 Broxton Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Benjamin Reed Davies

Place of Birth: likely Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 1, 1989

Ethnicity: English, Welsh

Ben Davies is an American actor. His mother, Nise Davies, is a casting director and producer.

Ben’s maternal grandfather was named G. W. Brown.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.