Aunjanue Ellis

08/11/2019 – Aunjanue Ellis – FYC Event for Netflix’s “When They See Us” – Arrivals – Paramount Theatre on the Paramount Studios Lot, 5555 Melrose Avenue – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Aunjanue L. Ellis

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 21, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Aunjanue Ellis is an American actress and producer. She is known for starring in the films Undercover Brother (2002) and Ray (2004), among others. She was raised partly on her grandmother’s farm in McComb, Mississippi.

Aunjanue’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Taylor.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.