Andre Braugher

Braugher in 2015, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Andre Keith Braugher

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 1, 1962

Ethnicity: African-American

Andre Braugher is an American actor and comedian. He is the son of Sally and Floyd Braugher. He is married to actress Ami Brabson, with whom he has three children.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    good pic of him

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.