Wiz Khalifa

Birth Name: Cameron Jibril Thomaz

Place of Birth: Minot, North Dakota, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 8, 1987

Ethnicity: African-American

Wiz Khalifa is an American rapper, songwriter, and actor. His stage name, Wiz, is short for “wisdom”. The name Khalifa is an Arabic word, meaning “successor”.

Wiz is the son of Peachie Wimbush and Laurence Thomaz. He has a son with his former wife, model Amber Rose.

Carl Bjorklund / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

10 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    He’s the son of Laurence Thomaz and Peachie Wimbush

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.