Stephanie Jacobsen

"Alex Cross" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Stephanie Chaves-Jacobsen

Place of Birth: Hong Kong

Date of Birth: 22 June, 1980

Ethnicity: Chinese, English, Norwegian, Portuguese

Stephanie Jacobsen is an Australian actress. She is known for her roles on the series Battlestar Galactica: Razor and Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles.

Stephanie was born in Hong Kong, and moved to Australia when she was twelve.

Most web descriptions state that Stephanie’s father is of half Chinese, one quarter English, and one quarter Norwegian, descent, and that her mother is of mostly Portuguese ancestry.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

5 Responses

  1. me says:

    Asian genes are very strong

  2. me says:

    she is beautiful

  3. ethnic says:

    Yeh she was on Melrose place. She does look more Asian even though she is half.

  4. drexxx says:

    yeah i agree, she’s gorgeous i thought she was just asian. She plays in the new version of melrose place doesn’t she?

  5. clart kent says:

    Stunning. I love her mixture.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.