Robert Wagner

"The Real Deal" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals

Wagner in 2008, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Robert John Wagner, Jr.

Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 10, 1930

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Norwegian (mother)

Robert Wagner is an American actor.

Robert is the son of Hazel Alvera (Boe) and Robert John Wagner. He is of half German and half Norwegian descent.

Robert is married to actress Jill St. John. He was previously married to actress Marion Marshall, and to actress Natalie Wood, until her death. He has two children, a daughter, television personality Katie Wagner, with Marion, and a daughter, Courtney, with Natalie.

Robert’s paternal grandfather was named Matthias/Matthew Wagner. Matthias was German.

Robert’s paternal grandmother was Louise/Louisa Neumaier (the daughter of Joseph Neumaier and Appolonia Seivert). Louise was German.

Robert’s maternal grandfather was Anders “Andrew” Hansson Løkøien/Bo/Boe (the son of Hans Knutsson/Knutsen Løkøien and Marit Olsdotter/Olsen Skrinde). Andrew was born in Lom, Oppland, Norway. Hans was the son of Knut Hansson Løkøien/Bøe/Aukrustbakken and Synne Andersdotter Kvamme. Marit was the daughter of Ola Olsson Ramstad/Hørven and Anne Sylfestdotter Skrinde.

Robert’s maternal grandmother was Thorø/Tilda Olsdotter/Olsdotter/Olsen Berg (the daughter of Ole Berg and Kari). Thorø was Norwegian.

Source: Genealogy of Robert Wagner – http://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.