Michelle Clunie

by stlucas on December 9, 2017

Michelle Clunie – “Jack the Giant Slayer” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PR Photos

Birth Name: Michelle Renee Clunie

Place of Birth: Portland, Oregon, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 7, 1969

Ethnicity: Scottish, English, Irish

Michelle Clunie is an American actress.

Michelle is the daughter of Dorothy Ellen and William Arthur “Bill” Clunie. Michelle has a son with her partner, film director and producer Bryan Singer.

Michelle’s paternal grandfather was William A. Clunie (the son of Henry Clunie and Christina Armstrong). William was born in Scotland.

Michelle’s paternal grandmother was Elizabeth D. Rafenbary (the daughter of Harold Rafenbary/Rifenbary and Leah Clifford). Harold was born in New York, the son of Asa P. L. Rifenbary and Lizzie E. Leah was English.

Sources: Michelle’s paternal grandmother, Elizabeth D. Rafenbary, on the 1910 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Michelle’s paternal grandparents, William A. Clunie and Elizabeth D. Rafenbary – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Michelle’s paternal grandmother, Elizabeth D. (Rafenbary) Borchers – http://www.findagrave.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: