K.D. Aubert

Birth Name: Karen Denise Aubert

Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Date of Birth: December 6, 1978

Ethnicity: African-American, Louisiana Creole

K.D. Aubert is an American actress and fashion model. When asked about her ethnicity in an interview, she stated “African-American with a dash of Creole”. She was born in Shreveport, Louisiana.

Source: http://www.cutiecentral.com

photo by Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

50 Responses

  1. midori29 says:

    People creole is NOT a race there are black creoles, many of them. Its like someone saying they are Puerto Rican.

  2. WTF says:

    she looks half white and she also looks like kat graham.

    • midori29 says:

      She is mostly black. She does not look half white to me at all. This woman is like 75% black

      • WTF says:

        you’re probably a black woman who is jealous of mixed race women. you believe in the old ass racist one drop rule and want to claim every mulatto as “black” when they look hella mixed. it’s 2014, fuck the one drop rule. i don’t know why some blacks still believe in that shit, it was created by racist whites, dumbasses. yet you still support it.

        anyway, i see you spewing ignorant bullshit on almost every mixed woman’s profile saying that they’re “just black” when they’re obviously not. k.d. is obviously mixed, it doesn’t take a genius to figure that out. she may not have a white parent, but she definitely has a lot of recent white blood in her. she may be an mgm. i do not consider mixed people to be black. we’re mixed, PERIOD. end of discussion. do not call me and other mixed people black!!!!!!!!!!!

  3. Chris K says:

    lol she is clearly just black…people just add too much BS, look at KD Auberts pictures here: http://www.ablackcelebrity.com/kd-aubert-pictures/

    Be judge yourself….

    • Multiethnicchick says:

      These pictures just show that she’s mixed. She looks a little bit like Stacey Dash who is also mixed

      • midori29 says:

        I dont consider her mixed. If she is considered mixed then every African American is mixed. Not and no. She is a black woman with past ethnic diversity . Makeup and hair can do alot.

    • ihatemostpeople says:

      Shut the fuck up. She looks mixed.

      P.S. WTF is up with one of her eyes?! o.O It’s smaller than the other. She’s pretty, but this photo is not her best. It should be changed

  4. Taylor says:

    She has more of a right to claim Creole than SOME people. She was actually born in Louisiana and speaks French

  5. SiddySiddeeb says:

    I thought there was only one race ?the “human race”? Black, Mexican, white, Russian, Japanese etc. I thought that was just the breed”ethnicity” of the human race. Honestly people wake up how the hell can you all not know this? The human has as many breeds as dogs and cats. A Labrador retriever and a German Shepard are both dogs “the same” that’s why they are able to mate and become 2 different breeds”ethnicities”, but a Chinese and a monkey can’t , or a white person and a cat can’t but a Chinese and a white person can. Bottom line we are all the same every ethnic background has beautiful and ugly people light or dark no ones better than anyone. Maybe the Latino person can’t believe the black person is beautiful because they have issues with their looks and depend on the media, light is better dark is evil rule. But how can dark be evil if dark is royal, if dark is the oldest dark should be beautiful because if there were no dark people first you wouldn’t be here. People please educate yourself and stop making yourselves look like idiots it’s not worth anyones time .

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.