Jonathan Lipnicki

Birth Name: Jonathan William Lipnicki

Place of Birth: West Lake Village, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 22, 1990

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Jonathan Lipnicki is an American actor. His parents are both Jewish. His father, who was raised in Canada, is from a Polish Jewish family. His mother, who is American-born, is of Russian Jewish descent. Jonathan was raised in Reform Judaism and was Bar Mitzvah.

Jonathan’s maternal grandfather was William Irwin Rosen (the son of Benjamin Rosen and Jeanne Markowitz). Benjamin was born in Russia. Jeanne was born in England, to parents from Russia.

Jonathan’s maternal grandmother is Fay Roslyn Shuster (born under the surname Snyder, the daughter of Irving Snyder and Mildred Dubin). Irving was born in New York. Mildred was born in Russia, the daughter of Benjamin Dubin and Rose Alpert.

2 Replies to “Jonathan Lipnicki”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.