Frank Lampard

by andrew on October 20, 2015

Frank Lampard's "Frankie's Magic Football: Frankie vs the Cowboy's Crew" Book Signing at Giraffe in London on October 31, 2013

Birth Name: Frank James Lampard

Place of Birth: Barking, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 20 June, 1978

Ethnicity: English

Frank Lampard is an English professional footballer and children’s author. He is the all-time leading goalscorer for Chelsea, where he played for thirteen years. Frank is considered one of the best midfielders of his generation.

Frank is the son of Patricia Ann (Harris) and Frank Lampard, Sr., a former footballer.

Frank is married to Northern Irish broadcaster Christine Bleakley. He has two children with his former partner, Spanish model Elen Rivas.

Frank’s patrilineal line can be traced back to William Lampard, who was born, c. 1728, in Canterbury, England, and to his wife, Jane Johnson.

Frank’s paternal grandparents were Frank Richard Lampard (the son of Arthur Henry Lampard and Elizabeth Susan Allard) and Hilda D. Stiles.

Source: http://www.timedetectives.co.uk

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: