Christine Bleakley

The Prince's Trust and L'Oreal Paris Celebrate Success Awards 2011 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Christine Louise Bleakley

Place of Birth: Newtownards, Northern Ireland

Date of Birth: 2 February, 1979

Ethnicity: Northern Irish

Christine Bleakley is a Northern Irish broadcaster. She is known for her television work with the BBC and ITV. Christine is the daughter of Mina and Frederick Bleakley. She is married to English footballer and children’s author Frank Lampard.

A picture of Christine’s mother can be seen here.

Photo by Prphotos.com

10 Responses

  1. ses101 says:

    She is quite dark, I assumed she might have some fairly recent Southern European blood. And Northern Irish isn’t really a satisfactory “ethnicity” considering most people living there are either full Irish from before Britain took over, or Scottish or Northern English descent from the incoming farmers etc who arrived there.

  2. Kimmel says:

    I expected so much more.

  3. Adrian1Cram says:

    Doesn’t look irish

  4. andrew says:

    she has married Frank Lampard

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.