Edgar Davids

by andrew on October 1, 2015

2014 NBA - NBA Global Games 2014 Tip Off Party at Sushisamba in London - January 15, 2014

Birth Name: Edgar Steven Davids

Place of Birth: Paramaribo, Suriname

Date of Birth: 13 March 1973

Ethnicity: Afro-Surinamese, possibly a Jewish grandparent

Edgar Davids is a Dutch former professional footballer and manager. He was capped 74 times by the Netherlands at the international level.

Edgar was born in Suriname. His family moved to the Netherlands when he was an infant.

Edgar is of Afro-Surinamese background. He is said to have a Jewish grandparent, although it is not clear if this has been verified.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: