Doug Robb

by ethnic on August 9, 2009

Doug Robb – Design A Cure Charity Event Hosted by Fred Segal – Private Estate in Brentwood – Brentwood, CA –  Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / Photorazzi /Prphotos

Birth Name: Douglas Sean Robb

Place of Birth: Agoura Hills, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 2, 1975

Ethnicity:
*Scottish (father)
*Japanese (mother)

Doug Robb is an American singer, musician, and composer. He is the lead singer of rock band Hoobastank.

His father, Donald I. Robb, is American, with Scottish ancestry. His mother, Eiko (Kitaguchi), is a Japanese emigrant, from Kobe. People Magazine has described his upbringing as being in a “Samurai-like household, all about dignity and respect”.

Doug is married to Christiana Lund.

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila November 26, 2015 at 6:17 am

His father, Donald I. Robb, is American, of Scottish descent. His mother, Eiko Kitaguchi, is a Japanese immigrant, from Kobe.

Manila November 26, 2015 at 6:18 am

He is married to Christiana Lund.

Previous post:

Next post: