Brooke Mueller

Mueller in 2011, photo by Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Brooke Jaye Mueller

Place of Birth: Albany, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 19, 1977

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Brooke Mueller is an American actress and real estate investor. She has two children with her former husband, actor Charlie Sheen.

Brooke’s father was of German (Lutheran) background. Brooke’s mother is Jewish.

Brooke’s paternal grandfather was Orville C. Mueller (the son of Christ Muller and Amanda Krause). Christ was the son of William Mueller and Johanna.

Brooke’s paternal grandmother was Minette Isabel Rockoff (the daughter of Oscar Arnold William Rockhoff and Minna Ziebell). Oscar was the son of Fred William Rockhoff and Emma Franke. Minna was the daughter of Albert Ziebell and Augusta Wittchow.

Brooke’s maternal grandfather was named Solomon Roskin/Roslyn. Solomon was born in New York.

Brooke’s maternal grandmother was named Carolyn Krystel.

Source: Genealogy of Brooke Mueller – http://gw.geneanet.org

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

4 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Brooke’s paternal grandfather was Orville C. Mueller (the son of Christ Muller and Amanda Krause). Christ was the son of William Mueller and Johanna.

    Brooke’s paternal grandmother was Minette Isabel Rockoff (the daughter of Oscar Arnold William Rockhoff and Minna Ziebell). Oscar was the son of Fred William Rockhoff and Emma Franke. Minna was the daughter of Albert Ziebell and Augusta Wittchow.

    Brooke’s maternal grandfather was Solomon Roskin.

    Brooke’s maternal grandmother was Carolyn Krystel.

  2. Christian says:

    typical europide face and bone structure

  3. ONLY ANGLO-SAXONS ARE WHITE says:

    She is Jewish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.