Brianna Hildebrand

by stlucas on September 6, 2017

Brianna Hildebrand – 43rd Annual Saturn Awards – Arrivals – Castaway Restaurant, 1250 E Harvard Road – Burbank, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Brianna Caitlin Hildebrand

Place of Birth: College Station, Brazos, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 14, 1996

Ethnicity:
*German, English, Irish (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Brianna Hildebrand is an American actress. She is known for playing Negasonic Teenage Warhead in the Deadpool films.

Brianna is the daughter of Veronica and Caleb Hildebrand.

Brianna’s paternal grandfather was Caleb Hubert Hildebrand (the son of Caleb Gilbert Hildebrandt and Mary Eunice Jeffcoates/Jeffcoat). Brianna’s grandfather Caleb was born in Texas. Brianna’s great-grandfather Caleb was the son of George William Hildebrandt, who was from Hanover, Germany, and of Martha Jane Milburn. Mary Eunice was the daughter of Ira Dee Jeffcoat and Mary Paralee Garner.

Brianna’s paternal grandmother is Patsy Lynn Gorman (the daughter of Horace Van Gorman and Margaret Louise “Lou” Rogers). Patsy was born in Texas. Horace was the son of Christopher Columbus “Lum” Gorman and Dora Adelia “Delia” M. McCauley. Margaret was the daughter of William D. Rogers and Cecil V. Woods.

Brianna’s maternal grandfather is Pete Trujillo Bocanegra (the son of Pedro/Pete Rivas Bocanegra and Elena/Helen Luna Trujillo). Brianna’s grandfather Pete was born in Texas. Brianna’s great-grandfather Pedro was the son of Eusebio C. Bocanegra, who was Mexican, and of Elena/Elana Rivas.

Brianna’s maternal grandmother is named Jane Reyna.

Sources: Birth record of Brianna’s paternal grandfather, Caleb Hubert Hildebrand – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Brianna’s paternal grandfather, Caleb Hubert Hildebrand – http://www.theeagle.com

Genealogy of Brianna’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Ira Dee Jeffcoat (focusing on his father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Brianna’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Mary Paralee Garner – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Brianna’s maternal great-grandfather, Pedro/Pete Rivas Bocanegra, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: