Anneliese van der Pol

Birth Name: Anneliese Louise van der Pol

Place of Birth: Naaldwijk, Netherlands

Date of Birth: September 23, 1984

Ethnicity: Dutch-Ashkenazi Jewish

Anneliese van der Pol is a Dutch-American actress, singer, model, and dancer. She played Chelsea Daniels on the show That’s So Raven.

Anneliese was born in Naaldwijk, Netherlands, the daughter of Dyan Ross and Willem van der Pol. Her father is Dutch and her mother is American. Her mother is Jewish. It is not clear if her father is Jewish as well.

Anneliese went to live in the U.S. when she was three. She holds American and Dutch citizenship.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. Soekie says:

    I am trying to find a friend that I have not heard from for very long. She is Paula van der Poll from Zeewolde Netherlands. I’ve met her on holiday in RSA. She came to vist met in my hometown. I would like to contac her again.
    Hope you can be of any help.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.