Alexa Nikolas

Birth Name: Alexa Helen Nikolas

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of Birth: pril 4, 1992

Ethnicity: Greek

Her father is of Greek descent, but from New Zealand and her mother is of Greek descent also. She stated this at the end of a video blog at the url below.

Source:

http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&VideoID=6959641

Post by Maria

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    She has a dog named Kiwi (nickname for New Zealanders)

  2. Mena says:

    She looks a bit Greek..

  3. Emma says:

    She is my cousin and her father is my Uncle who is from New Zealand. He is not Greek! She is just New Zealand European.

  4. ANONYMOUS says:

    ON HER LAST APPEARENCE OF 101 ABOUT ROBOT FIGHTS .. SHE APPEARS PREGNANT. NOTICE COVERING SHOTS AND THE WAY SHE SUPPORTS HERSELF… IS THIS WHERE JL SPEARS GOT THE IDEA???

  5. Mia says:

    No she can’t be just greek!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.