Alan Ruck

by follers on May 17, 2014

Alan Ruck at the "Gangster Squad" Los Angeles Premiere, Chinese

Birth Name: Alan Douglas Ruck

Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 1, 1956

Ethnicity: German, Irish, Scottish, English

Alan Ruck is an American actor. He is married to actress Mireille Enos.

Alan’s paternal grandfather was Harry Vernet Ruck (the son of George M. Ruck and Ida L. Mussel). Harry was born in Ohio, to German parents.

Alan’s paternal grandmother was Jessie Becker Douglas (the daughter of William L. Douglas and Maud). Jessie was born in Pennsylvania. Maud’s father was Scottish.

Alan’s maternal grandfather was Aaron Hasford Hayes (the son of James Hayes and Alice Wilson). Aaron was born in England.

Alan’s maternal grandmother was Alice Marie Connors (the daughter of James Connors and Mary J.). Alice was born in Pennsylvania, to Irish parents.

Sources: Alan’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Alan’s paternal grandmother, Jessie Becker Douglas, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Alan’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Alan’s maternal grandmother, Alice Marie Connors, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: