Zach Bryan

Birth Name: Zachary Lane Bryan

Place of Birth: Okinawa, Japan

Date of Birth: April 2, 1996

Ethnicity: English, Irish

Zach Bryan is an American singer and songwriter.

He was born in Okinawa, Japan, the son of American parents, Annette and Dewayne Bryan, while his father was in the U.S. Navy. He grew up in Oologah, Oklahoma. He enlisted in the U.S. Navy, where he was an active duty member, at the age of seventeen. Zach is married to Elizabeth Rose Madden.

Zach’s maternal grandfather is named Proctor Mullen.

Zach’s maternal grandmother is named Barbara Ann Sherman.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.