Yasiel Puig

07/27/2017 – Yasiel Puig – Clayton Kershaw’s 5th Annual Ping Pong 4 Purpose Celebrity Tournament – Arrivals – Dodger Stadium, 1000 Vin Scully Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Yasiel Puig Vald├ęs

Place of Birth: Cienfuegos, Cuba

Date of Birth: December 7, 1990

Ethnicity: African-Cuban

Yasiel Puig is a Cuban-American professional baseball player. He is nicknamed “The Wild Horse.” He began playing in Cuba.

Yasiel is the son of Omar and Maritza Puig. He has three children. He is a naturalized U.S. citizen.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.