Vanessa Laine Bryant

Vanessa Laine Bryant in 2008

Birth Name: Vannessa Urbieta Cornejo

Place of Birth: Pomona, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 5, 1982

Ethnicity: Mexican

Vanessa Laine Bryant was married to NBA star Kobe Bryant, until his death. The couple has had four children.

She was born to Mexican parents, despite websites stating that she is of part Irish descent. She adopted the surname Laine from her stepfather, Stephen Laine.

Sources: http://nbcsports.msnbc.com
http://transcripts.cnn.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

119 Responses

  1. jayroe says:

    Anybody else thinks it’s kinda strange to see the date this was published?
    Why is it written in past tense form in October 2018, but he just passed today January 26, 2020?!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.