Adrian Gonzalez

Birth Name: Adrián Sabin Gonzalez

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 8, 1982

Ethnicity: Mexican

Adrian Gonzalez is a Mexican-American professional baseball first baseman for the Los Angeles Dodgers of Major League Baseball (MLB).

Adrian Gonzalez’s parents are Alba and David Gonzalez who were both born in Mexico.

Source: http://www.jockbio.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.