Udo Kier

AFI FEST 2011 - "Melancholia" Special Screening - Arrivals

Kier in 2011, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Udo Kierspe

Place of Birth: Cologne, Rhine Province, Germany

Date of Birth: 14 October, 1944

Ethnicity: German

Udo Kier is a German actor. He has appeared in over 200 films, often playing leading or secondary villains.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Kierspe ist ein Stadt in der Nahe von Koln, und Udo ist aus Koln.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.