Tracy Pollan

04/30/2019 – Tracy Pollan, Michael J. Fox – 2019 Tribeca Film Festival – Tribeca Talks – Storytellers – Michael J. Fox with Denis Leary – Arrivals – BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center, 199 Chambers Street – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Lisa Holte / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Tracy Jo Pollan

Place of Birth: Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 22, 1960

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Tracy Pollan is an American actress.

She is the daughter of Corky Pollan, a magazine editor, and Stephen Pollan, a financial consultant and writer. She was raised in Woodbury, New York. Her brother is author, journalist, and activist Michael Pollan.

Tracy is married to Canadian-born actor Michael J. Fox, with whom she has four children.

Her family is Jewish, and her children were raised in the faith.

Tracy’s paternal grandfather was named Robert D. Pollan. Robert was born in New York.

Tracy’s paternal grandmother was Harriet Morganstein (the daughter of Bernard Morganstein and Ray). Harriet was born in New York, to parents from Ukraine.

Tracy’s maternal grandfather was named Max Staller. Max was born in Romania.

Tracy’s maternal grandmother was named Mary Shor (the daughter of Morrie Shor and Lena).

Source: Genealogy of Tracy Pollan – https://www.geni.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.