Tony Orlando

Tony Orlando – “Criss Angel Mindfreak Live!” World Premiere – Arrivals – Luxor Hotel & Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Keywords: Vertical, Magic, Magician, Magical, Nevada, Portrait, Premiere, Photography, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Attending, Celebrities, Celebrity, Person, People Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Orlando Cassavitis

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1944

Ethnicity:
*Greek (father)
*Puerto Rican (mother)

Tony Orlando is an American singer, songwriter, producer, music executive, and actor.

He is married to Francine Amormino. He has two children, including one with Francine, and one with his former wife, Elaine.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.