Tiffany Dupont

Dupont in 2019, photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Tiffany Louise Dupont

Place of Birth: Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 22, 1981

Ethnicity:
*father – Italian, possibly other
*mother – Dutch, as well as one quarter Guyanese and Surinamese

Tiffany Dupont is an American actress and beauty pageant contestant. She was named Miss University of Georgia in 2002. She has starred in the films One Night with the King and Brian Banks.

Her father has Italian ancestry. Her mother was born in Amsterdam, Netherlands, and is of three quarters Dutch and one quarter Guyanese and Surinamese ancestry. She was raised in Georgia and Burke, Virginia.

2 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    Her father is John Joseph Dupont (b.1947) and her mother is Mildred Elizabeth “Milly” (b.1951), though I can not find her maiden name. I’m getting a sneaking feeling that perhaps the story is made up about her mother. I can’t find any Dutch connections to her aside from the fact that her last address was on an “Amsterdam Ct.” in Texas. lol

  2. andrew says:

    “Her father is from a large Italian family, and was raised just outside of New Orleans”.

    https://www.wallofcelebrities.com/celebrities/tiffany-dupont/biography.html

    * French, possibly Italian/other (father)

    Already heard this “large Italian family” thing various times.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.