Suze Orman

Suze Orman

Birth Name: Susan Lynn Orman

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 5, 1951

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Suze Orman is an American author, financial advisor, motivational speaker, and television host.

She is the daughter of Ann and Morry Orman. Her parents were both Jewish. Her family emigrated from Romania, Kiev, Ukraine, and Russia.

Suze is married to Kathy Travis.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. Anonymous says:

    She’s half Romanian half Russian.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.