Shay Mitchell

Mitchell in 2011, Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Shannon Ashley Garcia Mitchell

Place of Birth: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: April 10, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Irish, Scottish (father)
*Filipino, some Spanish (mother)

Shay Mitchell is a Canadian actress, model, entrepreneur, and author. Shay is known for starring on the series Pretty Little Liars.

Shay is the daughter of Precious Garcia and Mark Mitchell. Shay has said that her father is “half-Scottish, half-Irish.” Shay’s mother is Filipino, from Pampanga, and also has some Spanish ancestry.

Shay is a first cousin, once removed, of Filipino singer and actress Lea Salonga.

Sources: http://www.pep.ph
https://twitter.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

40 Responses

  1. phaedra says:

    She looks Middle Eastern.

  2. Adrian1Cram says:

    Pretty, kinda

  3. Dogg says:

    Beautiful Eurasian woman. I’ve not met one unattractive Eurasian.

  4. sparkles180 says:

    She looks indian in this pic.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.