Robert Adamson

04/27/2016 – Linsey Godfrey, Robert Adamson – 2016 Daytime Emmy Awards Nominees Reception – Arrivals – The Hollywood Museum, 1660 Highland Avenue – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Robert Gillespie Adamson IV

Place of Birth: Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 11, 1985

Ethnicity: Scottish, Danish, German, English, possibly other

Robert Adamson is an American actor. He is known for his role on the series Lincoln Heights.

He has a daughter with his former fiancée, actress Linsey Godfrey.

Robert’s paternal grandfather was Robert Gillispie “Bob” Adamson, Jr. (the son of Robert Gillespie Adamson, Sr. and Agnes S. Stevenson). Robert’s grandfather Robert was born in Utah. Robert’s great-grandfather Robert was the son of Alexander Gillespie Adamson, who was from Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland, and of Elizabeth McGill, who was from Edge Head, Midlothian, Scotland. Agnes was born in Lanarkshire, Scotland, the daughter of Robert Stevenson and Catherine McLaren Moffatt.

Robert’s paternal grandmother was Dorothy Mae “Dot” Kiholm (the daughter of Iner Christopher Kiholm and Violet Florence Shaffer). Dorothy was born in Utah. Iner was born in Utah, to Danish parents, James Peter/Jens Peder Christensen Kiholm and Christine/Ane Margrethe Andrea Kirstine Knudsen. Violet was born in Utah, the daughter of John Daniel Shaffer, who was of German descent, and of Margaret Stephenson, who was English.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Parents marriage:

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QPTH-29JG

    Paternal grandparents:
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/152000

    Paternal grandfather was Robert Gillispie “Bob” Adamson, Jr (the son of Robert Gillespie Adamson, Sr and Agnes Stevenson). Robert’s great-grandfather Robert was the son of Alexander Gillespie Adamson and Elizabeth McGill. Alexander was from Dunfermline, Fifeshire, Scotland, and Elizabeth was from Edge Head, Midlothian, Scotland. Agnes Stevenson was born in Lanarkshire, Scotland, to Robert Stevenson and Catherine McLaren Moffatt.

    Paternal grandmother was Dorothy Mae “Dot” Kiholm (the daughter of Iner Christopher Kiholm and Violet Florence Shaffer). Iner was born in Utah to Danish parents, James Peter/Jens Peder Christensen Kiholm and Christine/Ane Margrethe Andrea Kirstine Knudsen. Violet was born in Utah to John Daniel Shaffer and Margaret Stephenson. Violet’s father was of German descent, while her mother was English.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.