Richard Jefferson

photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Richard Allen Jefferson

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 21, 1980

Ethnicity: African-American

Richard Jefferson is an American professional basketball player and sports analyst on ESPN. He was a member of the U.S. national team at the 2004 Summer Olympics, a team which won a bronze medal.

He is the son of Christian missionaries. He was raised in Phoenix, Arizona.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.