Reagan Gomez-Preston

16th Annual Young Musicians Spring Benefit Concert & Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Reagan Amyre Gomez-Preston

Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 24, 1980

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Puerto Rican (mother)

Reagan Gomez-Preston is an American actress. She is known for roles in the series The Parent ‘Hood and The Cleveland Show.

Reagan is the daughter of Cheryl Gomez and Bennett Preston. She is married to model and hip hop musician DeWayne Turrentine, with whom she has two children.

Photo by Prphotos.com

4 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    correction: Her birth name is Reagan Amyre Gomez-Preston

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    Haven’t seen her in a while

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.