Richard Brancatisano

05/28/2014 – Richard Brancatisano – World Premiere Of Disney’s “Maleficent” – Arrivals – El Capitan Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Kazuki Hirata / HollywoodNewsWire.net / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Richard Peter Brancatisano

Place of Birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: October 29, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*possibly British Isles (mother)

Richard Brancatisano is an Australian actor, singer, songwriter, and musician. His father was born in Australia, to Italian parents, from Calabria.

Source: https://pressfolios-production.s3.amazonaws.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    His surname is Calabrian. He has stated:

    “Yes, my dad is Calabrese, from Calabria. He was born here (Australia), but my grandparents were born in Italy”.

    https://issuu.com/matt1964/docs/richiebranco

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.