Noel Gugliemi

2006 NCLR ALMA Awards  - Arrivals

Gugliemi in 2006, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Noel Alberto Guglielmi

Date of Birth: October 15, 1975

Ethnicity: Italian, Mexican

Noel Gugliemi is an American actor, producer, motivational speaker. He is also known as Noel G. and Noel Guglielmi. He is known for his typecast portrayals of Southern California gansgsters.

Noel is of Italian and Mexican descent. The surname Guglielmi is pronounced gool-yee-el-mee. He is a devout Christian.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Gugliemi or Guglielmi?

    Both are in the article, and the pronounciation is for the second one, but as far as I know, his real last name is the first one, Gugliemi.

    • andrew says:

      Guglielmi is the correct one, but he is credited under the typo form.

      Guglielmi is a patronymic after the name Guglielmo, meaning Guillaume in French and William in English.

  2. eikos says:

    His mom must have been heavily amerindian.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.