Luke Bilyk

03/23/2013 – Atmosphere – Nickelodeon’s 26th Annual Kids’ Choice Awards – Arrivals – Galen Center Arena – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: Luke Barry Bilyk

Place of Birth: North York, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: November 10, 1994

Ethnicity: Italian, German, Ukrainian, Ashkenazi Jewish

Luke Bilyk is a Canadian actor.

Luke was raised in Vaughan, Ontario.

One of Luke’s great-grandmothers was named Amanda Siegel. She was said to be of Jewish origin.

Luke’s maternal grandparents were named Sergio Brioschi and Clementina. Sergio was born in Gravedona ed Uniti, province of Como, Lombardy, Italy.

Sources: https://www.lukebilyk.ca

Obituary of Luke’s maternal grandfather, Sergio Brioschi – http://obittree.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    source of his German ancestry?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.