Lili Reinhart

Lili Reinhart – iHeartRadio Music Festival Las Vegas 2017 – Day 2 – Arrivals – T-Mobile Arena, 3780 Arena Drive – Paradise, NV, USA – Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Lili Pauline Reinhart

Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 13, 1996

Ethnicity: German, French-Canadian, small amounts of English, Irish, and Dutch

Lili Reinhart is an American actress. She is known for starring as Betty Cooper on Riverdale, and for her roles in the films Hustlers, Chemical Hearts, and Miss Stevens.

She was raised in Bay Village, Ohio, near Cleveland.

Lili’s paternal grandfather is Rodney Rolan Reinhart (the son of Rolan Robert Reinhart and Bernice Arlene Sherretts). Rodney was born in Ohio, and is of German, and distant English and Irish, ancestry. Lili’s great-grandfather Rolan was the son of Leo John Reinhart and Nola Mae Cronebaugh. Bernice was the daughter of George Washington Sherretts and Ida Lorenz.

Lili’s paternal grandmother is Corine Kay Endlich (the daughter of Raymond Philip Endlich and Pauline Elizabeth Brown). Corine is of German descent. Raymond was the son of Gilbert Wilson Endlich and Minnie Augusta Helmreich. Pauline was the daughter of Adam H. Brown and Elizabeth Caroline Laub.

Lili’s maternal grandfather is William Hoyt Craft (the son of Carlton William Craft and Alice Catherine Griffith). Lili’s grandfather William was born in Massachusetts, and is of English, Irish, Dutch, and some German, descent. Carlton was the son of Gordon Horatio Craft and Helen M. Barnes. Alice was the daughter of Hoyt Delaplane Griffith and Margaret Hellen Carroll.

Lili’s maternal grandmother was Madeline Claudette Amirault (the daughter of Lionel Uclid/W. Amirault and Marie Cedulie Desbiens). Madeline was born in Connecticut, to French-Canadian parents, from Québec. Lionel was born in Saint-Étienne-de-Bolton, the son of Dosithée/Docithé Mireault Amirault and Josephine Roussell. Marie Cedulie was born in Causapscal, La Matapédia, the daughter of Charles Desbiens and Cedulie Castonguay.

Source: https://mobile.twitter.com

Obituary of Lili’s maternal grandmother, Madeline Claudette (Amirault) Craft – https://www.wilbrahamfuneralhome.com

5 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Lili’s maternal grandfather is William Hoyt Craft (the son of Carlton William Craft and Alice Catherine Griffith). William was born in Massachusetts. Carlton was the son of Gordon Horatio Craft and Helen M. Barnes. Alice was the daughter of Hoyt Delaplane Griffith and Margaret Hellen Carroll.

    William Hoyt Craft is of English, Irish, Dutch and some German descent.

  2. bablah says:

    Lili’s paternal grandfather is Rodney Rolan Reinhart (the son of Rolan Robert Reinhart and Bernice Arlene Sherretts). Rodney was born in Ohio. Rolan was the son of Leo John Reinhart and Nola Mae Cronebaugh. Bernice was the daughter of George Washington Sherretts and Ida Lorenz.

    Lili’s paternal grandmother is Corine Kay Endlich (the daughter of Raymond Philip Endlich and Pauline Elizabeth Brown). Raymond was the son of Gilbert Wilson Endlich and Minnie Augusta Helmreich. Pauline was the daughter of Adam H. Brown and Elizabeth Caroline Laub.

    Corine is entirely German, while Rodney has some distant English and Irish ancestry.

  3. needles1987 says:

    Her maternal grandfather’s name, Craft, is an English name.

  4. alexgxo says:

    Mods she claims to be part French descent:

    https://twitter.com/lilireinhart/status/485094156055105537?lang=en

    “Well, I’m German and French” likely in ancestry.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.