Lawrence Bender

Bender in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Lawrence Kirk Bender

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 17, 1957

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Lawrence Bender is an American film producer and activist.

He is known to be the business partner, main producer and a close friend of director Quentin Tarantino. They co-founded A Band Apart production company in 1991.

Lawrence was born into a Jewish family with roots in Romania.

andrew

Finland-Swedish-Italian guy.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.