KSI

Birth Name: Olajide Olayinka O. Williams Olatunji

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 June, 1993

Ethnicity: Yoruba Nigerian

KSI is a British YouTuber, internet personality, rapper, actor, and professional boxer.

He is the son of Olayinka/Yinka Tinuke and Olajide Olatunji. His father was born in Ibadan, Nigeria. His mother was born in Islington, London, to Nigerian parents.

His brother is YouTuber Deji Olatunji.

KSI’s paternal grandparents were named Olatunde Olatunji and Nike.

KSI’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Suberu and Ogunbowale.

4 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    Huh? His name is Yoruba.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.