Justice Smith

NEW YORK-JUL 21: Actor Justice Smith attends the "Paper Towns" p

Smith in 2015, photo by Debby Wong/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Justice Elio Smith

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 9, 1995

Ethnicity:
*father – African-American
*mother – Italian, French-Canadian

Justice Smith is an American actor. His roles include the films Paper Towns, Every Day, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom, Pok√©mon Detective Pikachu, All the Bright Places, The Voyeurs, Ron’s Gone Wrong, in voice performance; Jurassic World Dominion, Sharper, Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves, I Saw the TV Glow, and The American Society of Magical Negroes, the video game The Quarry, and the shows The Get Down and Generation (2021).

Justice is the son of Duilia and Wayne Smith. His father is African-American. His mother is of Italian [Abruzzese] and French-Canadian descent. A picture of Justice with his sister and mother can be seen here.

He is not related to entertainer Will Smith.

Justice’s maternal grandfather is named Elio Setacci.

Source: https://mobile.twitter.com

5 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Justice’s maternal grandfather is named Elio Setacci.

  2. andrew says:

    Abruzzese? how do you know that?

  3. Mixed Kidd says:

    He looks like what he is

  4. fuzzybear44 says:

    was curious what his background was , since they had him playing a Puerto rican on t.v

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.