Josh Lawson

Birth Name: Joshua Lawson

Place of Birth: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Date of Birth: 22 July, 1981

Ethnicity: Scottish, other

Josh Lawson is an Australian actor and filmmaker. His brother is actor Ben Lawson. He is known for his roles in the films Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues and Mortal Kombat, and the series House of Lies, among other projects.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.