Josh Keaton

Birth Name: Joshua Luis Wiener

Place of Birth: Hacienda Heights, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 8, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Peruvian [Indigenous/Quechua, possibly other] (mother)

Josh Keaton is an American actor and voice actor. Josh’s sisters are Alitzah, Sabrina, and Danielle, who is also an actress.

Josh is the son of Amparo Noemi (Navarro) and Michael E. Wiener. Josh’s father, who is from Brooklyn, New York City, New York, is Jewish. Josh’s mother is from Peru, Lima. Josh speaks fluent Spanish. Josh is married to Elizabeth Melendez, and has two children.

Josh’s maternal grandparents were Angel Navarro and Rosa Micaela. Josh has stated that his grandfather was fluent in Quechua. Rosa was born in San Martin, Peru.

Sources: http://www.metalgearsolid.com

Birth record of Josh Keaton – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Josh’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Josh’s maternal grandmother, Rosa Micaela Navarro – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.