Joseph Cross

"Away We Go" Special New York City Screening - Arrivals

Cross in 2009, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Cross

Place of Birth: New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 28, 1986

Ethnicity: Irish

Joseph Cross is an American actor, director, and producer. He is known for his roles in the films Jack Frost, Untraceable, and Running with Scissors, among others.

Joseph is the son of Maureen and Michael Cross. He is married to Audrey Tommassini. Audrey is the daughter of actress and teacher Shelley Mitchell.

Joseph’s paternal grandfather was Charles A. Cross (who likely was the son of Charles H. Cross and Helen Miller).

Joseph’s paternal grandmother was Mary Agnes Horgan (the daughter of Maurice Horgan and Catherine Behan). Mary was born in New York, to Irish parents, from County Kerry. Maurice was born in Lixnaw, the son of Michael N. Horgan and Margaret Power/Powers. Catherine was the daughter of Jeremiah Behan and Maryellen McMahan/McMahon.

Joseph’s maternal grandparents are named William Toumey and Rachel.

Source: Marriage record of Joseph’s paternal great-grandparents, Maurice Horgan and Catherine Behan – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    >A. Cross (likely the son of Charles H. Cross and Helen Miller).

    >Horgan (the daughter of Maurice Horgan and Catherine Behan). Mary was born in New York, to Irish parents from County Kerry. Maurice was born in Lixnaw, the son of Michael N. Horgan and Margaret Power.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.