Jocelin Donahue

10/29/2019 – Jocelin Donahue – “Doctor Sleep” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theater – Westwood, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: David Gabber / PRPhotos.com – Contact (1-866-551-7827) – Portrait Face Count: 1

Birth Name: Jocelin Yvonne Donahue

Place of Birth: Bristol, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 8, 1981

Ethnicity: French-Canadian, as well as Irish, English

Jocelin Donahue is an American actress.

Jocelin’s paternal grandfather was Dennis Glenmond Donahue (the son of Dennis Henry Donohue and Mary Ida LaBarge). Jocelin’s grandfather Dennis was born in New York. Mary was the daughter of Henry LaBarge and Elvira Alphonsine Bouchard.

Jocelin’s paternal grandmother was Dorothy Ladue (the daughter of Oscar Charles LaDue and Elizabeth Webb). Dorothy was born in New York. Oscar was the son of Charles Ladue and Lizzie Delorm. Elizabeth was the daughter of Benjamin R. Webb and Emma Peaslee.

Jocelin’s maternal grandfather is named George M. Powers.

Jocelin’s maternal grandmother was Vivian Guimond (the daughter of Joseph Alphonse Guimond and Yvonne B. Raiche). Vivian was born in Fall River, Massachusetts, and was of French-Canadian descent. Joseph was the son of Leon Guimond and Leontine Paradis. Yvonne was the daughter of Felix Raiche and Georgina Guertin.

Source: Obituary of Jocelin’s maternal grandmother, Vivian (Guimond) Powers – https://www.legacy.com

3 Responses

  1. Erik1714 says:

    This is Jocelin’s father obituary (Dennis Michael “Mike” Donahue). But for some odd reason the obituary does not mention his parents or his blood family in general.

    https://www.legacy.com/us/obituaries/hartfordcourant/name/dennis-donahue-obituary?id=16768507

    • bablah says:

      Jocelin’s paternal grandfather was Dennis Glenmond Donahue (the son of Dennis Henry Donohue and Mary Ida LaBarge). Jocelin’s grandfather Dennis was born in New York. Mary was the daughter of Henry LaBarge and Elvira Alphonsine Bouchard.

      Jocelin’s paternal grandmother was Dorothy Ladue (the daughter of Oscar Charles LaDue and Elizabeth Webb). Dorothy was born in New York. Oscar was the son of Charles Ladue and Lizzie Delorm. Elizabeth was the daughter of Benjamin R. Webb and Emma Peaslee.

  2. Erik1714 says:

    Jocelin’s maternal grandmother:

    https://www.legacy.com/us/obituaries/hartfordcourant/name/vivian-powers-obituary?id=7564572

    Jocelin’s maternal grandfather is named George M. Powers.

    Jocelin’s maternal grandmother was Vivian Guimond (the daughter of Joseph Alphonse Guimond and Yvonne B. Raiche). Vivian was born in Fall River, Massachusetts, and was of French-Canadian descent. Joseph was the son of Leon Guimond and Leontine Paradis. Yvonne was the daughter of Felix Raiche and Georgina Guertin.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.