Jo Jorgensen

Birth Name: Joanne Marie Jorgensen

Place of Birth: Libertyville, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 1, 1957

Ethnicity: Danish, other

Jo Jorgensen is an American academic and libertarian political activist.

She was the Libertarian Party’s nominee for Vice President of the United States, in 1996, and for President of the United States, in 2020.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.