Jason Aldean

LAS VEGAS - APR 3:  Jason Aldean at the 51st Academy of Country

Aldean in 2016, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams

Place of Birth: Macon, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 28, 1977

Ethnicity: English/Welsh, possibly other

Jason Aldean is an American country music singer and songwriter. He is the son of Debbie Wood and Barry Williams.

Jason is married to musician Brittany Kerr. He has two children with his former wife Jessica Ussery, and two with Brittany.

Jason’s sister Kasi is married to country music artist Chuck Wicks.

2 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    He was performing on a music festival in Las Vegas when the mass shooting happened. He’s lucky that he’s unhurt.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.