Janis Ian

Birth Name: Janis Eddy Fink

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, United States

Date of Birth: April 7, 1951

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Janis Ian is an American singer.

Janis’s paternal grandfather was Yashe Fink.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. Regina George says:

    OMG….LESBO!

    Seriously why are you so obsessed with me?

  2. Regina Jorge says:

    OMG….LESBO!

    Seriously why are you so obsessed with me?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.