Jaime Pressly

HOLLYWOOD - APRIL 30: Jaime Pressly at Movieline's Hollywood Lif

Pressly in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jaime Elizabeth Pressly

Place of Birth: Kinston, Lenoir, North Carolina, United States

Date of Birth: July 30, 1977

Ethnicity: English, Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Scottish, Welsh, remote French

Jaime Pressly is an American actress, fashion designer, and model. She is known for her roles in the films Not Another Teen Movie, Torque, and I Love You, Man, and the series My Name Is Earl, among many other projects.

Jaime has a son with her former partner, DJ Eric Calvo, and two children with her partner Hamzi Hijazi.

Jaime’s paternal grandfather was Joseph Earl Pressley/Pressly (the son of John Sloan Pressley/Pressly and Tillie Margaret Willard/Williams). Joseph was born in North Carolina. John was the son of The Rev. Erskine Ebenezer Pressly and Hannah Elizabeth McDill. Tillie was the daughter of Joseph/Joe Redding Willard/Woolard and Lydia Stalling/Stallings.

Jaime’s paternal grandmother was Mary Eleanor Anna “Marianna” Rochelle (the daughter of Isaac Sloan Rochelle and Lena/Eleanor Olivia Rhodes). Mary was born in North Carolina. Isaac was the son of Benjamin Rochelle and Indianna Sloan. Lena was the daughter of Zacheous/Zaccheus Rhodes and Mary Elizabeth James Rhodes.

Jaime’s maternal grandfather was Luther Woodrow Smith (the son of Luther May Smith and Annie/Anna May/Mae Dawson). Jaime’s grandfather Luther was born in North Carolina. Jaime’s great-grandfather Luther was the son of John Allen Smith and Nancy Allen Jackson. Annie was the daughter of James Pettigrew “Pet” Dawson and Leonora Alberta Dunn.

Jaime’s paternal grandmother was Nannie Elizabeth Wethington (the daughter of Henry Reaves Wethington and Mabel Bessie Skinner). Nannie was born in North Carolina. Henry was the son of Charles Augustus Wethington and Ida Witherington. Mabel was the daughter of William M. Skinner and Nannie Elizabeth Smith.

Sources: Genealogy of Jaime’s paternal grandmother, Mary Eleanor Anna “Marianna” Rochelle – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Jaime’s maternal grandfather, Luther Woodrow Smith (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Jaime’s maternal grandfather, Luther Woodrow Smith, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Death records of Jaime’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Leonora Alberta (Dunn) Dawson – https://www.familysearch.org
https://www.familysearch.org

10 Responses

  1. jonasbttencourt says:

    She was beautiful back in the day, you can only imagine the things i did watching her in my teenage years lol

    • No Name says:

      That’s really disgusting and creepy to admit on a public website. No one wants to read about your perverted fantasies.

      • jonasbttencourt says:

        Hahhahah dude whats perverted about that, really? Just saying she’s hot and used to do you know what, i mean, like no guy ever does right lol just commented in good sports, dont think she bothers about it since her whole ”caree” is built around these goal, so dont be so touchy about something that does not affect you even a little.

  2. bablah says:

    Jaime’s paternal grandfather was Joseph Earl Pressley/Pressly (the son of John Sloan Pressley/Pressly and Tillie Margaret Willard/Williams). Joseph was born in North Carolina. John was the son of Rev. Erskine Ebenezer Pressly and Hannah Elizabeth McDill. Tillie was the daughter of Joseph/Joe Redding Willard/Woolard and Lydia Stalling.

    Jaime’s paternal grandmother was Mary Eleanor Anna “Marianna” Rochelle (the daughter of Isaac Sloan Rochelle and Lena/Eleanor Olivia Rhodes). Mary was born in North Carolina. Isaac was the son of Benjamin Rochelle and Indianna Sloan. Lena was the daughter of Zacheous/Zaccheus Rhodes and Mary Elizabeth James Rhodes.

    Jaime’s maternal grandfather was Luther Woodrow Smith (the son of Luther May Smith and Annie/Anna May/Mae Dawson). Jaime’s grandfather Luther was born in North Carolina. Jaime’s great-grandfather Luther was the son of John Allen Smith and Nancy Allen Jackson. Annie was the daughter of James Pettigrew Dawson and Leonora Alberta Dunn.

    Jaime’s paternal grandmother was Nannie Elizabeth Wethington (the daughter of Henry Reaves Wethington and Mabel Bessie Skinner). Nannie was born in North Carolina. Henry was the son of Charles Augustus Wethington and Ida Witherington. Mabel was the daughter of William M. Skinner and Nannie Elizabeth Smith.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.